Super Rugby Fixtures 2017

Time maintain it’s so challenging on the greatest Super Rugby championship because super rugby is the only tournament in the world that is played across as many different time zones. That reason super rugby fixtures listing specially the kick off times listing extremely difficult. Due to this LiveStreamRugby have listed the local and GMT times for the super rugby fixtures 2017 . Here you will get Super 18 Rugby 2017 full season Live Stream, Fixtures, Results, live scores, commentator, news and more.

Melbourne will host the Blues at AAMI Park in Melbourne to open the Super 18 Rugby 2017 season on their first Thursday night super rugby match since 2012. 2016 super rugby tournaments winner Hurricanes with three New Zealand teams who play in the opening four rounds in Australia.

Due to the British and Irish Lions tour to New Zealand 2017, Rounds 15 and 16 were break; Round 15 of the Australian and New Zealand Conferences will be played on 3 June, with Round 16 of the New Zealand Conference scheduled at the same week. 1 July The South African Conference Round 15 matches will be played with the Round 16 matches fixture for the Australian and South African conferences after a week later.

All these super rugby fixtures 2017 matches live with Six Nations, NRL, Rugby League World Cup rugby matches will be live on LiveStreamRugby.com. it’s a easy with user friendly reliable place for you to watch super rugby live online streaming on PC, Ipad, Iphone, Mac, Tab or TV.

Super Rugby 2017 Full Season Fixture, Venue, Date and Time

*Times, dates and venues subject can be change*

ROUND 1 Teams Venue Local GMT
Thursday 23 February Rebels v Blues AAMI Park, Melbourne 19:45 08:45
Friday 24 February Highlanders v Chiefs Forsyth Barr Stadium, Dunedin 19:35 06:35
Friday 24 February Reds v Sharks Suncorp Stadium, Brisbane 19:00 09:00
Saturday 25 February Sunwolves v Hurricanes Prince Chichibu Memorial Stadium, Tokyo 13:15 04:15
Saturday 25 February Crusaders v Brumbies AMI Stadium, Christchurch 19:35 06:35
Saturday 25 February Waratahs v Force Allianz Stadium, Sydney 19:45 08:45
Saturday 25 February Cheetahs  v Lions Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein 15:05 13:05
Saturday 25 February Kings v Jaguares Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium 17:15 15:15
Saturday 25 February Stormers v Bulls Newlands, Cape Town 19:30 17:30
ROUND 2        
Thursday 2 March Force v Reds nib Stadium, Perth 18:30 10:30
Friday 3 March Chiefs v Blues TBC 19:35 06:35
Saturday 4 March Hurricanes v Rebels TBC 17:15 04:15
Saturday 4 March Highlanders v Crusaders Forsyth Barr Stadium, Dunedin 19:35 06:35
Saturday 4 March Brumbies v Sharks GIO Stadium, Canberra 19:45 08:45
Saturday 4 March Sunwolves v Kings Singapore National Stadium, Singapore 18:55 10:55
Saturday 4 March Lions v Waratahs Emirates Airlines Park, Johannesburg 15:05 13:05
Saturday 4 March Stormers v Jaguares Newlands, Cape Town 17:15 15:15
Saturday 4 March Cheetahs  v Bulls Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein 19:30 17:30
ROUND 3        
Friday 10 March Chiefs v Hurricanes TBC 19:35 06:35
Friday 10 March Brumbies v Force GIO Stadium, Canberra 19:45 08:45
Friday 10 March Sharks v Waratahs Kings Park , Durban 19:00 17:00
Saturday 11 March Blues v Highlanders TBC 19:35 06:35
Saturday 11 March Reds v Crusaders Suncorp Stadium, Brisbane 18:45 08:45
Saturday 11 March Cheetahs  v Sunwolves Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein 17:15 15:15
Saturday 11 March Kings Stormers Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium 19:30 17:30
Saturday 11 March Jaguares  v Lions Vélez Sarsfield, Buenos Aires 16:40 19:40
BYES: Bulls, Rebels        
ROUND 4        
Friday 17 March Crusaders v Blues AMI Stadium, Christchurch 19:35 06:35
Friday 17 March Rebels v Chiefs AAMI Park, Melbourne 19:45 08:45
Friday 17 March Bulls v Sunwolves Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria 19:00 17:00
Saturday 18 March Hurricanes v Highlanders TBC 19:35 06:35
Saturday 18 March Waratahs v Brumbies Allianz Stadium, Sydney 19:45 08:45
Saturday 18 March Lions v Reds Emirates Airlines Park, Johannesburg 17:15 15:15
Saturday 18 March Sharks v Kings Kings Park , Durban 19:30 17:30
Saturday 18 March Jaguares  v Cheetahs Vélez Sarsfield, Buenos Aires 16:40 19:40
BYES: FORCE, Stormers        
ROUND 5        
Friday 24 March Crusaders v Force AMI Stadium, Christchurch 19:35 06:35
Friday 24 March Rebels v Waratahs AAMI Park, Melbourne 19:45 08:45
Saturday 25 March Blues v Bulls TBC 19:35 06:35
Saturday 25 March Brumbies v Highlanders GIO Stadium, Canberra 19:45 08:45
Saturday 25 March Sunwolves v Stormers Singapore National Stadium, Singapore 18:55 10:55
Saturday 25 March Kings vs Lions Nelson  Mandela Bay Stadium 15:05 13:05
Saturday 25 March Cheetahs  v Sharks Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein 17:15 15:15
Saturday 25 March Jaguares  v Reds Vélez Sarsfield, Buenos Aires 18:40 21:40
BYES: Chiefs , Hurricanes
ROUND 6
(Daylight Savings finishes in AUS and NZ)
Friday 31 March Highlanders v Rebels Forsyth Barr Stadium, Dunedin 19:35 06:35
Saturday 1 April Blues v Force TBC 17:15 04:15
Saturday 1 April Chiefs v Bulls TBC 19:35 06:35
Saturday 1 April Reds v Hurricanes Suncorp Stadium, Brisbane 18:45 08:45
Saturday 1 April Stormers v Cheetahs Newlands, Cape Town 15:05 13:05
Saturday 1 April Lions v Sharks Emirates Airlines Park, Johannesburg 17:15 15:15
Sunday 2 April Waratahs v Crusaders Allianz Stadium, Sydney 16:05 06:05
BYES: Brumbies, Jaguares , Kings, Sunwolves
ROUND 7        
Friday 7 April Hurricanes v Waratahs TBC 19:35 07:35
Saturday 8 April Sunwolves v Bulls Prince Chichibu Memorial Stadium, Tokyo 14:15 05:15
Saturday 8 April Highlanders v Blues Forsyth Barr Stadium, Dunedin 19:35 07:35
Saturday 8 April Brumbies v Reds GIO Stadium, Canberra 19:45 09:45
Saturday 8 April Sharks v Jaguares Kings Park, Durban 15:05 13:05
Saturday 8 April Stormers v Chiefs Newlands, Cape Town 17:15 15:15
Sunday 9 April Force v Kings nib Stadium, Perth 14:05 06:05
BYES: Cheetahs , Crusaders , Lions, Rebels
ROUND 8
(Easter)
       
Friday 14 April Crusaders v Sunwolves AMI Stadium, Christchurch 19:35 07:35
Saturday 15 April Reds v Kings Suncorp Stadium, Brisbane 15:05 05:05
Saturday 15 April Blues v Hurricanes TBC 19:35 07:35
Saturday 15 April Rebels v Brumbies AAMI Park, Melbourne 19:45 09:45
Saturday 15 April Cheetahs  v Chiefs Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein 15:05 13:05
Saturday 15 April Stormers v Lions Newlands, Cape Town 17:15 15:15
Saturday 15 April Bulls v Jaguares Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria 19:30 17:30
BYES: FORCE, Highlanders, Sharks , Waratahs
ROUND 9
(Anzac Day Weekend)
       
Friday 21 April Hurricanes v Brumbies TBC 19:35 07:35
Friday 21 April Lions v Jaguares Emirates Airlines Park, Johannesburg 19:00 18:00
Saturday 22 April Highlanders v Sunwolves Rugby Park Stadium, Invercargill 17:15 05:15
Saturday 22 April Crusaders v Stormers AMI Stadium, Christchurch 19:35 07:35
Saturday 22 April Waratahs v Kings Allianz Stadium, Sydney 19:45 09:45
Saturday 22 April Force v Chiefs nib Stadium, Perth 19:55 11:55
Saturday 22 April Bulls v Cheetahs Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria 17:15 15:15
Saturday 22 April Sharks v Rebels Kings Park, Durban 19:30 17:30
BYES: Blues, Reds
ROUND 10        
Friday 28 April Highlanders v Stormers Forsyth Barr Stadium, Dunedin 19:35 07:35
Saturday 29 April Chiefs v Sunwolves TBC 19:35 07:35
Saturday 29 April Reds v Waratahs Suncorp Stadium, Brisbane 19:45 09:45
Saturday 29 April Force v Lions nib Stadium, Perth 19:55 11:55
Saturday 29 April Cheetahs  v Crusaders Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein 17:15 15:15
Saturday 29 April Kings Rebels Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium 19:30 17:30
Saturday 29 April Jaguares  v Sharks Vélez Sarsfield, Buenos Aires 16:40 19:40
Sunday 30 April Brumbies v Blues GIO Stadium, Canberra 16:05 06:05
BYES: Bulls, Hurricanes
ROUND 11        
Friday 5 May Hurricanes v Stormers TBC 19:35 07:35
Friday 5 May Cheetahs  v Highlanders Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein 19:00 17:00
Saturday 6 May Rebels v Lions AAMI Park, Melbourne 15:00 05:00
Saturday 6 May Chiefs v Reds TBC 19:35 07:35
Saturday 6 May Waratahs v Blues Allianz Stadium, Sydney 19:45 09:45
Saturday 6 May Sharks v Force Kings Park, Durban 15:05 13:05
Saturday 6 May Bulls v Crusaders Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria 17:15 15:15
Saturday 6 May Jaguares  v Sunwolves Vélez Sarsfield, Buenos Aires 18:40 21:40
BYES: Brumbies, Kings        
ROUND 12        
Friday 12 May Blues v Cheetahs TBC 19:35 07:35
Friday 12 May Brumbies v Lions GIO Stadium, Canberra 19:45 09:45
Saturday 13 May Crusaders v Hurricanes AMI Stadium, Christchurch 19:35 07:35
Saturday 13 May Rebels v Reds AAMI Park, Melbourne 19:45 09:45
Saturday 13 May Bulls v Highlanders Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria 15:05 13:05
Saturday 13 May Kings v Sharks Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium 17:15 15:15
Saturday 13 May Jaguares  v Force Vélez Sarsfield, Buenos Aires 18:40 21:40
BYES: Chiefs , Stormers
, Sunwolves, Waratahs
ROUND 13        
Friday 19 May Chiefs v Crusaders TBC 19:35 07:35
Friday 19 May Stormers v Blues Newlands, Cape Town 19:00 17:00
Saturday 20 May Hurricanes v Cheetahs TBC 19:35 07:35
Saturday 20 May Force v Highlanders nib Stadium, Perth 17:45 09:45
Saturday 20 May Sunwolves v Sharks Singapore National Stadium, Singapore 19:55 11:55
Saturday 20 May Kings Brumbies Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium 15:05 13:05
Saturday 20 May Lions v Bulls Emirates Airlines Park, Johannesburg 17:15 15:15
Sunday 21 May Waratahs v Rebels Allianz Stadium, Sydney 16:05 06:05
BYES: Jaguares , Reds        
ROUND 14        
Friday 26 May Blues v Chiefs TBC 19:35 07:35
Friday 26 May Reds v Force Suncorp Stadium, Brisbane 19:45 09:45
Saturday 27 May Sunwolves v Cheetahs Prince Chichibu Memorial Stadium, Tokyo 14:15 05:15
Saturday 27 May Highlanders v Waratahs Forsyth Barr Stadium, Dunedin 19:35 07:35
Saturday 27 May Rebels v Crusaders AAMI Park, Melbourne 19:45 09:45
Saturday 27 May Bulls v Hurricanes Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria 15:05 13:05
Saturday 27 May Sharks v Stormers Kings Park, Durban 17:15 15:15
Saturday 27 May Jaguares  v Brumbies Vélez Sarsfield, Buenos Aires 18:40 21:40
Sunday 28 May Lions v Kings Emirates Airlines Park, Johannesburg 14:30 12:30
ROUND 15
(AUS and NZ only)
       
Friday 2 June Blues v Reds TBC 19:35 07:35
Saturday 3 June Crusaders v Highlanders AMI Stadium, Christchurch 14:35 02:35
Saturday 3 June Chiefs v Waratahs TBC 17:05 05:05
Saturday 3 June Brumbies v Rebels GIO Stadium, Canberra 19:45 09:45
Saturday 3 June Force v Hurricanes nib Stadium, Perth 19:55 11:55
ROUND 16
(NZC Only)
       
Friday 9 June Hurricanes v Chiefs TBC 19:35 07:35
BYES: Blues, Crusaders , Highlanders
Round 15
(SA1 and SA2 only)
       
Friday 30 June Jaguares  v Kings Vélez Sarsfield, Buenos Aires 23:05 18:05
Saturday 1 July Lions v Sunwolves Emirates Airlines Park, Johannesburg 14:30 12:30
Saturday 1 July Cheetahs  v Stormers Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein 15:05 13:05
Saturday 1 July Sharks v Bulls Kings Park, Durban 17:15 15:15
ROUND 16
(AC, SA1 and SA 2 only)
       
Friday 7 July Reds v Brumbies Suncorp Stadium,Brisbane 19:45 09:45
Friday 7 July Force v Rebels nib Stadium, Perth 19:55 11:55
Saturday 8 July Waratahs v Jaguares Allianz Stadium, Sydney 19:45 09:45
Saturday 8 July Bulls v Kings Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria 17:15 15:15
Saturday 8 July Stormers v Sunwolves Newlands, Cape Town 19:30 17:30
BYES: Cheetahs , Lions, Sharks
ROUND 17        
Friday 14 July Highlanders v Reds Forsyth Barr Stadium, Dunedin 19:35 07:35
Friday 14 July Rebels v Jaguares AAMI Park, Melbourne 19:45 09:45
Friday 14 July Kings v Cheetahs Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium 19:00 17:00
Saturday 15 July Sunwolves v Blues Prince Chichibu Memorial Stadium, Tokyo 12:05 03:05
Saturday 15 July Chiefs v Brumbies TBC 17:15 05:15
Saturday 15 July Hurricanes v Crusaders TBC 19:35 07:35
Saturday 15 July Force v Waratahs nib Stadium, Perth 19:55 11:55
Saturday 15 July Sharks v Lions Kings Park , Durban 17:15 15:15
Saturday 15 July Bulls v Stormers Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria 19:30 17:30
Super Rugby Qualifiers 2017
Date Teams Venue Kickoff time (AEDT/AEST)
Friday 21 July TBC v TBC TBC TBC
Friday 21 July TBC v TBC TBC TBC
Saturday 22 July TBC v TBC TBC TBC
Saturday 22 July TBC v TBC TBC TBC
Super Rugby Semi-Finals 2017
Date Teams Venue Kickoff time (AEDT/AEST)
Friday 28 July TBC v TBC TBC TBC
Saturday 29 July TBC v TBC TBC TBC
Super Rugby Final 2017
Date Teams Venue Kickoff time (AEDT/AEST)
Saturday 5 August TBC v TBC TBC TBC